Markus LARSSON Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Markus LARSSON

Markus LARSSON

Name :Markus LARSSON
Nickname :Mackan
Nationality :Swedish
Date of Birth :January 9th, 1979 in Karlstad (SWE)
Home resort :Monaco (MON)
SPEAK :Swedish, English

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Championships
Junior Giant Slalom bronze medallist (1997) – Schladming (AUT)
Junior Super G bronze medallist (1997) – Schladming (AUT)

World Cup
4 podiums in World Cup including two victories in slalom in Are (2006) and Alta Badia (2006)

Europa Cup
6 podiums in Europa Cup including two victories

Latest News

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • Best of the Alps

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.