Marion ROLLAND Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Marion ROLLAND

Marion ROLLAND

Name :Marion ROLLAND
Nickname :Roro, Roll's
Nationality :French
Date of Birth :17 October 1982 in St Martin d'Heres (Fra)
Weight :76 kg
Height :168 cm
Home resort :Aiton (FRA)
SPEAK :French, English and a little Spanish

My Pictures

Click to watch


World Championships
Downhill World Champion (2013) - Schladming (AUT)

World Cup
2 podiums in World Cup
2nd in Downhill (2012) - Schladming (AUT)
2nd in Super G (2012) - Schladming (AUT)

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • Best of the Alps

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.