Christian Reichenberger International Freeski team Team Community

Back to list
Christian Reichenberger

Christian Reichenberger

Name :Christian Reichenberger
Nickname :Gri
Nationality :German
Date of Birth :21/05/1984
Weight :66 kg
Height :170 cm
Home resort :Jenner/Alps
SPEAK :Bavaran, Austrian, German and English
Main Goal for the season :www.christianreichenberger.com

My Pictures

Click to watch


What do you think about when you ride?

Pow Pow ;)

What riding does it mean for you?

Just have lot of fun

Have you got ritual practices before a competition or a freeride session?

I Go to piss

Other Sponsors 

Maloja, Oakley, ABS, Leki

Riding Since,

I start with 3 years

 With Rossi since 1996 – 1998 / restart 2012 

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.