Jason Dubois International Snowboard Team Team Community

Back to list
Jason Dubois

Jason Dubois

Name :Jason Dubois
Nickname :Jay Dub
Nationality :Canadian, eh
Date of Birth :June 13th 1990
Weight :165
Height :5'8"
Home resort :Stoneham

My Pictures

Click to watch


Vitals & set ups

 

Facebook/twitter page/website:http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=603641366&ref=tn_tinyman

Riding since:1995

With Rossignol since:2006

Other sponsors:O'neill, Ifound, Empire, Dragon, Thirthytwo, Etnies, Nixon, Ogio, Pow, Swixx, Stoneham, Mont-st-anne

Board:Trickstick 151

Bindings:Cuda all black

Favorite resort:Whistler and Stoneham

Dream resort:Whistler

Safe trick:Fs 3

 

Favorite music:hip-hop , reggae

Favorite magazine:Transworld snowboarding

Favorite SB website:Transworld snowboarding

Favorite non Snowboard website:faceshit

Season's highlights

 

Best memorable session:I  went to a handrail session this season with my boys from Quebec, we did a bbq, it was sunny everybody was killing it! So much fun

Best trip up until now:Every summer I go to Whistler for Camp of champions and that's where It's the best. Soft snow, big jumps, good riders! Coc is the shit

 

Backround in snowboarding:I grew up in Stoneham, 5 minutes from the hill. I start snowboarding at the age of 5. I start riding with LNP, Ben Biloqc, Nic Sauve, Louif Paradis and all these guys when I was around 12 then I start riding for Burton for 3 years. I start traveling and filming for sugarshack productions with all the boys It was so fun. I start riding for Rossignol since 5 years and I start filming with Standard Films, a really good experience. I am still doing contest and filming a lot. I wanna do more now and I am trying to go to the Olympics in Slopestyle.

 

Accomplishments

 

Career Highlights/Contests:4th US open slopestyle 2011, 2nd US open rail jam 2011, 1st Playa del Jibbo 2011, 1st snowmission 2010, 1st Empire tricklist 2011, 3rd Empire backyard party 2011 and more….

 

Movies:Black Winter by standard films, The storming by standard films, TABARNAC by brothers factory

 

 

Goals in SB:My goal is to have the more fun I can have, I wanna show people who I am and what am I able to do. I wanna go to the Olympics If everything go well.

 

Latest News

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.