Alexander LEGKOV Nordic Team Team Community

Back to list
Alexander LEGKOV

Alexander LEGKOV

Name :Alexander LEGKOV
Nickname :Cat
Nationality :Russian
Date of Birth :May 7, 1983 in Krasnoarmeisk (RUS)
Home resort :Khanty - Mansiisk (RUS)
SPEAK :Russian

My Pictures

Click to watch


Winner of the Tour de Ski 2013
Winner of the small globe of Distance 2013

Relay bronze medallist (2013) – Val di Fiemme (ITA)
Relay silver medallist (2007) – Sapporo (JAP)

16 podiums in World Cup including 5 victories (in individual)

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.