Tatum Monod International Freeski team Team Community

Back to list
Tatum Monod

Tatum Monod

Name :Tatum Monod
Nickname :Tots
Nationality :Canadian
Date of Birth :21/10/1991
Home resort :Whistler, BC
SPEAK :English

My Pictures

Click to watch


What do you think about when you ski?

I think about the style

 

What skiing does it mean for you?

Freedom, expression, life

 

Have you got ritual practices before a competition or a freeride session?

Visualisation and turning my brain off and just trusting my body

 

What are you doing when you’re not on your ski?

Fly fishing, baking, surfing, exploring

 

What is your advice for the new generation of freeski riders?

Follow the dream

 

What is your slogan?

Life is either a daring adventure or nothing

 

Other Sponsors

Orage, Monod Sprots, Smith Optics, Soul Poles, Whistler Blackcomb, Monod Sports

 

Riding Since

12 years old

 

With Rossi since

12 years old

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.