OLA REIDAR International Freeski team Team Community

Back to list
OLA REIDAR

OLA REIDAR

Name :OLA REIDAR
Nickname :Kidney
Nationality :Norwegian
Date of Birth :01/24/1988
Weight :70kg
Height :170cm
Home resort :Lemonsjoen
SPEAK :Norwegian, English, little bit German

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

Best memorable session : I have alot of good sessions, so I cant pic anyone.                                

Best trip until now : I would say in Montafon walley in 2009, with my best friends shredding tons of powder, ohh my god that winter was amazing.                              

Skiing background : Begun first ski telemark at 4 years old, went over to alpine skiing at 14 years old, have since skied alpine.

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.