Robbie DIXON Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Robbie DIXON

Robbie DIXON

Name :Robbie DIXON
Nickname :Dixie
Nationality :Canadian
Date of Birth :January, 4 1985 in North Vancouver (CAN)
Weight :84 kg
Height :176 cm
Home resort :Calgary (CAN)
SPEAK :English

My Pictures

Click to watch


On the World Cup circuit since: 2007
With Rossignol since:  forever
Disciplines practised: Downhill, Super G, Giant Slalom
Ski Club:  Whistler Mountain Ski Club
Serviceman:  Gernot Grasser 

Website: http://www.robbiedixon.ca/

 

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.