Chiara COSTAZZA Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Chiara COSTAZZA

Chiara COSTAZZA

Name :Chiara COSTAZZA
Nickname :Chicca
Nationality :Italian
Date of Birth :May 6, 1984 in Cavalese (IT)
Weight :65 kg
Height :171 cm
Home resort :Pozza di Fassa (IT)
SPEAK :Italian, English (a little)

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Cup
2 podiums including one victory in Slalom (2007) – Lienz (AUT)

Europa Cup
4 podiums in Europa Cup

Latest News

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.