Michael JANYK Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Michael JANYK

Michael JANYK

Name :Michael JANYK
Nickname :Panic Janyk
Nationality :Canadian
Date of Birth :March 22, 1982 in North Vancouver (Can)
Weight :88 kg
Height :1 m 83
Home resort :Whistler (Can)
SPEAK :English, French

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Championships
Slalom bronze medallist (2009) – Val d’Isère (FRA)

World Cup
2nd in Slalom (2006) – Beaver Creek (USA)

Europa Cup
5 podiums in Europa Cup in slalom including one victory

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • Best of the Alps
  • JEEP

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.