Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER

Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER

Name :Maria PIETILAE-HOLMNER
Nickname :Majsan
Nationality :Swedish
Date of Birth :July 25, 1986 in Umeå (Swe)
Weight :65 kg
Height :170 cm
Home resort :Umeå, Sweden
SPEAK :Swedish, English

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Championships
Slalom bronze medallist (2011) – Garmisch-Partenkirchen (ALL)
Giant Slalom bronze medallist (2007) – Are (SWE)

World Cup
4 podiums in World Cup including 2 victories during Munich City Event (2011) and Aspen Slalom (2011)

Europa Cup
1 victory in Europa Cup 

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • Best of the Alps
  • JEEP

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.