Anémone MARMOTTAN Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Anémone MARMOTTAN

Anémone MARMOTTAN

Name :Anémone MARMOTTAN
Nickname :Momonne
Nationality :French
Date of Birth :25 May 1988 in Bourg St Maurice (Fra)
Weight :65 kg
Height :170 cm
Home resort :La Savine (FRA)
SPEAK :French, English

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Championships (military)
Silver medal in Slalom (2013) – La Clusaz (FRA)
Bronze medal in Giant Slalom (2013) – La Clusaz (FRA)

Europa Cup
2nd in Slalom (2010) – Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • Best of the Alps
  • JEEP

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.