Dylan Florit International News Freeski news News Community

Back to list
Dylan Florit

Dylan Florit

Name :Dylan Florit
Nickname :Dydy
Nationality :French-German
Date of Birth :15/05/1997
Weight :53 kilos
Height :1m65
Home resort :Les Deux Alpes - La Grave
SPEAK :French, German and English

My Pictures

Click to watch


What do you think about when you ski?

I think of nothing, just happiness and joy it gives me

What skiing does it mean for you?

Happiness, good feeling on the snow with all my friends

Have you got ritual practices before a competition or a freeride session?

- Carry my underwear Pull-in brings good luck and eat candy =)

What are you doing when you're not on your ski?

Skate, surf trampoline and watch American series

What is your advice for the new generation of freeski riders?

I do not know because I will be part of at least I hope.

What is your slogan (devise)?

ORA (observation reflexion action)

Other Sponsors

The North Face, Dakine, Edit headwear, Pull-in & electric visual.

Riding Since

It has been 14 years since I ski

With Rossi since

I'm with Rossignol since 2012

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • Best of the Alps

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.