Mark SANDERS International News Snowboard News News Community

Back to list
Mark SANDERS

Mark SANDERS

Name :Mark SANDERS
Nickname :Mookie
Nationality :USA
Date of Birth :September 2,1969
Weight :84kg 185 lbs
Height :1m80 5’11”
Home resort :Alpine Meadows, Lake Tahoe, CA & Key West, Fla

Rider’s name: Mark Sanders

ID card

 
First name : Mark        
Last name : Sanders
Riding since: 1995
With Rossignol since:  2002
Other sponsors: Smith, Alpine meadows, Kombi
Skis: Rossignol
Boots Garmont Energy    
Bindings G3

3 words to describe yourself
Fun, energetic & committed

First experience in ski/snow: Garmisch, Germany
Best trick: going fast
Tell your best trip: Alaska 2008, Powder!
A special training?: Alpine skiing
Off season activities: Mountain Biking
Influences in life and sport: Aaron Martin
The snow/ski vid you love: Blizzard of Ahhs
Video you are in: Unparalleled 2,3,4 and Free Time, TGP Sessions
The person you admire the most: Mom & Dad
Last concert: Beck
5 favourite songs in your player:
Fischerspooner, Sander Kleinenberg, Deep Dish, The Faint, LCD Soundsystem

If you were…

  • A food ice cream cone    
  • An animal cat
  • A star the Sun
  • A material snow
  • A color blue
  • A place top of the mountain

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • Best of the Alps

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.