Aino Kaisa SAARINEN International News Nordic News News Community

Back to list
Aino Kaisa SAARINEN

Aino Kaisa SAARINEN

Name :Aino Kaisa SAARINEN
Nickname :Aikku
Nationality :Finnish
Date of Birth :February 1, 1979 in Hollola, (FIN)
Weight :59 kg
Height :1m 67
Home resort :Hollola (FIN)
SPEAK :Swedish, English, Finnish

My Pictures

Click to watch


If you were…
A food? Chicken
An animal? Rabbit
A Star? Myself!!!
A material? Diamond.
A color? Pink
An element? Snow
A place? Forrest
A feeling? Love
A legend? Oprah
A vice? Sweets
A vehicle? Wheel
A spice? Pepper
A part of the body? Heart
A motto? “Never give up”

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • Best of the Alps

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.