Jean-Philippe LEGUELLEC Nordic Team Team Community

Back to list
Jean-Philippe LEGUELLEC

Jean-Philippe LEGUELLEC

Name :Jean-Philippe LEGUELLEC
Nickname :Tiji
Nationality :Canadian
Date of Birth :July, 31st 1985 in Kingston, Ontario, CAN
Weight :65 kg
Height :172 cm
Home resort :Shannon, Quebec, CAN
SPEAK :English, French

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

If you were…

A food? Spicy Italian sausage with meat sauce and linguine

An animal? A Lion

A material? Rubber

A color? Blue

An element? Water

A place? Remote

A feeling? Zen

A legend? 300 Spartans

A vice? Don’t believe in vices

A torture? Chinese torture

A vehicle? A luxury car

A spice? Basil

A part of the body? The mind

A motto? Do the best you can do, nothing less

A stupidity? Just loose it

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • Best of the Alps

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.