Tessa WORLEY Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Tessa WORLEY

Tessa WORLEY

Name :Tessa WORLEY
Nickname :Ptibou
Nationality :French and Australian
Date of Birth :4 October 1989 in Annemasse (Fra)
Weight :60 kg
Height :158 cm
Home resort :Le Grand Bornand (Fra)
SPEAK :French, English

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Championships
Giant World Champion (2013) - Schladming (AUT)
Giant Bronze medallist (2011) - Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER)
Junior Giant bronze medallist (2008) - Formigal (ESP)

World Cup
12 podiums in World Cup including 7 victories: Aspen (USA) in 2008 and 2010, Are (SUE) in 2009, Saint-Moritz (SUI) in 2010, Semmering (AUT) in 2010, Kranjska Gora (SLO) in 2012, Soldeu (AND) in 2012

2nd of the Giant World Cup (2011)
3rd of the Giant World Cup (2012)

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.