Marie MARCHAND-ARVIER International News Alpine news News Community

Back to list
Marie MARCHAND-ARVIER

Marie MARCHAND-ARVIER

Name :Marie MARCHAND-ARVIER
Nickname :MMA
Nationality :French
Date of Birth :8 April 1985 in Nancy (FRA)
Weight :64 kg
Height :164 cm
Home resort :Albertville & Les Contamines Montjoie
SPEAK :French, English, a bit of Spanish and 3 words of German!

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Championships
Super G silver medallist (2009) – Val d’Isère (FRA)

World Cup
5 podiums in World Cup

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.