Manuel OSBORNE-PARADIS International News Alpine news News Community

Back to list
Manuel OSBORNE-PARADIS

Manuel OSBORNE-PARADIS

Name :Manuel OSBORNE-PARADIS
Nickname :Manny
Nationality :Canadian
Date of Birth :February, 8 1984 in North Vancouver (CAN)
Weight :95 kg
Height :184 cm
Home resort :Whistler Mountain (CAN)
SPEAK :English

My Pictures

Click to watch


World Championships
Junior Super G bronze medallist (2004) – Maribor (SLO)

World Cup
9 podiums in World Cup including 3 victories in downhill: Kvitfjell, Lake Louise and Val Gardena (2009)

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.