Lara GUT Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Lara GUT

Lara GUT

Name :Lara GUT
Nickname :Laretta
Nationality :Swiss
Date of Birth :April 27th, 1991 in Comano (SUI)
Weight :60 kg
Height :160 cm
Home resort :Comano (SUI)
SPEAK :French, English, Italian, German, Spanish

Discipline

Downhill
Super G

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Championships
Super G silver medallist (2013) - Schladming (AUT)
Downhill silver medallist (2009) - Val d'Isere (FRA)
Super Combined silver medallist (2009) - Val d'Isere (FRA)
Junior Downhill silver medallist (2007) - Altenmarkt (AUT)
Junior Downhill silver medallist (2008) - Formigal (ESP)

World Cup
9 podiums in World Cup including 3 victories
Victory in Super G (2008) - St Moritz (SUI)
Victory in Super G (2011) - Zauchensee (AUT)
Victory in Downhill (2012) - Val d'Isere (FRA)

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.