Jessica LINDELL VIKARBY International News Alpine news News Community

Back to list
Jessica LINDELL VIKARBY

Jessica LINDELL VIKARBY

Name :Jessica LINDELL VIKARBY
Nickname :Jessi, Jessan, Viken
Nationality :Swedish
Date of Birth :February 07, 1984 in Huddinge (SWE)
Weight :69 kg
Height :169 cm
Home resort :Stockholm (SWE)
SPEAK :Swedish, English, a bit German

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Championships
Junior Giant Slalom World Champion (2003) – Serre-Chevalier (FRA)

World Cup
3 podiums in World Cup including 1 victory
Victory in Super G (2009) – Cortina d’Ampezzo (ITA)

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.