Jan HUDEC Alpine team Team Community

Back to list
Jan HUDEC

Jan HUDEC

Name :Jan HUDEC
Nickname :Honzo / Hanzy
Nationality :Czech / Canadian
Date of Birth :19 August 1981 in Sumperk (Czech Rep)
Weight :94 kg
Height :183 cm
Home resort :Banff (Can)
SPEAK :Czech, English, little german

Discipline

Downhill
Super G

My Pictures

Click to watch


 

World Championships
Downhill Silver medallist (2007) - Are (SWE)

World Cup
4 podiums in World Cup including 2 victories
Victory in Downhill (2007) - Lake Louise (CAN)
Victory in Downhill (2012) - Chamonix (FRA)

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.