Chris Logan International News Freeski news News Community

Back to list
Chris Logan

Chris Logan

Name :Chris Logan
Nickname :C-Lo, Logan, The Dahrkness, DAHRK
Nationality :Irish and German
Date of Birth :1/25/1990
Home resort :Mammoth Mountain. Cali san

Vitals & set ups

 

Facebook/twitter page/website:  Montage-inc.com

Riding since:3

With Rossignol//Dynastar since:2005

Other sponsors:Electric, Skullcandy, Orage, Mammoth Mtn., Surefoot, Kooter Brown

Skis:S5’s in park, S6 and S7 in pow

Bindings:FKS 180

Favorite resort:Mammoth Mtn.

Dream resort:

 

 

Favorite music:  Hip Hop

Favorite magazine:Sports Illustrated

Favorite ski website:Montage-inc.com

Favorite non ski website:Youtube

Season's highlights

 

Best memorable session:Level 1’s Sun Valley jump

 

Best trip up until now:Japan with meathead films

 

Backround in skiing: I’ve done it for a few years

 

Accomplishments

Career Highlights/Contests/Best results :. 1st place Northface Pipe and Park Open slopestyle

Movies:Level 1 Productions “Eye Trip”,  “After Dark”. Meathead Films “Prime Cut”. Montage Inc “The F In Life”, “For The Hell Of It”

Awards:

Others:

 

 

Goals in skiing:  Have Fun

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.