Adeline BAUD International News Alpine news News Community

Back to list
Adeline BAUD

Adeline BAUD

Name :Adeline BAUD
Nickname :Boulie
Nationality :French
Date of Birth :28 September 1992 à Evian-les-Bains (FRA)
Home resort :Les Gets (FRA)
SPEAK :French, English

My Pictures

Click to watch


World Championships
Junior Combined bronze medallist (2013) - Québec (CAN)
Junior Slalom bronze medallist (2013) – Mont St Anne (CAN)
Junior Giant Slalom bronze medallist (2012) - Roccaraso (ITA)

Europa Cup
7 podiums in Europa Cup including 4 victories

Newsletter

Team, news, events, products... Enter your email address below and get a backstage access to the brand

Rossignol's partners

  • EXTREMELY CANADIAN
  • Best of the Alps
  • MA NEIGE

Rossignol designs and produces a wide array of equipment and clothing for men, women and childrens in alpine skiing, nordic skiing and snowboarding.